Best Actor in a Sci-Fi Short

Jesse Merlin    

"The October Martyr"

Best Actress in a Horror Short

Tara Rose Schreiber

"The Caregiver"

Social Justice Award

"Lost and Found"

Best Screenplay - Feature

Russell Brown

"Loren & Rose"

Best Micro-Short

"The Sperm Count"

Best Feature Documentary

"Betye Saar: Ready to be a Warrior"

Best Web Series

"Abstraction"

Best Documentary Short

"Inside the Beauty Bubble"

Best Actor in a Sci-Fi Short

Jesse Merlin    

"The October Martyr"

Best Actress in a Sci-Fi Short

DeeDee Woche
"A Lone Star Love"

Best Actor in a Horror Short

John Henry Richardson

"GRANDPA: The Horror"

Best Screenplay - Short

Emiliano Bolado

"Outtabounds"

Best Director - Feature

Roman Musheghyan
"It's Spring..."

Best Sci-Fi Short

"Sweet Nothings"

Best Animated Short

Change the text and make it your own. Click here to begin editing.

Best Comedy Short

"My Boomerang"

Best Actor in a Sci-Fi Short

Jesse Merlin    

"The October Martyr"

Best Student Short

"Hide and Seek"

Best Cinematography - Short

Joel Labat

"The Third Defector"

Best Actress in a Short Film

Yasmine Akers

"Okay"

Best Crewless Short

"Earthbound"

Best Comedy Horror Short

"The Housesitters"

Best TV Pilot

"Spy vs. Spia"

Best Comedy Micro Short

"Watch My Stuff"

Best Actor in a Sci-Fi Short

Jesse Merlin    

"The October Martyr"

Best Actor in a Sci-Fi Short

Jesse Merlin    

"The October Martyr"

Best Actress in a Horror Short

Tara Rose Schreiber

"The Caregiver"

Social Justice Award

"Lost and Found"

Best Screenplay - Feature

Russell Brown

"Loren & Rose"

Best Micro-Short

"The Sperm Count"

Best Feature Documentary

"Betye Saar: Ready to be a Warrior"

Best Web Series

"Abstraction"

Best Documentary Short

"Inside the Beauty Bubble"

Best Actor in a Sci-Fi Short

Jesse Merlin    

"The October Martyr"

Best Actress in a Sci-Fi Short

DeeDee Woche
"A Lone Star Love"

Best Actor in a Horror Short

John Henry Richardson

"GRANDPA: The Horror"

Best Screenplay - Short

Emiliano Bolado

"Outtabounds"

Best Director - Feature

Roman Musheghyan
"It's Spring..."

Best Sci-Fi Short

"Sweet Nothings"

Best Animated Short

Change the text and make it your own. Click here to begin editing.

Best Comedy Short

"My Boomerang"

Best Actor in a Sci-Fi Short

Jesse Merlin    

"The October Martyr"

Best Student Short

"Hide and Seek"

Best Cinematography - Short

Joel Labat

"The Third Defector"

Best Actress in a Short Film

Yasmine Akers

"Okay"

Best Crewless Short

"Earthbound"

Best Comedy Horror Short

"The Housesitters"

Best TV Pilot

"Spy vs. Spia"

Best Comedy Micro Short

"Watch My Stuff"

Best Actor in a Sci-Fi Short

Jesse Merlin    

"The October Martyr"

Best Actor in a Sci-Fi Short

Jesse Merlin    

"The October Martyr"

Best Actress in a Horror Short

Tara Rose Schreiber

"The Caregiver"

Social Justice Award

"Lost and Found"

Best Screenplay - Feature

Russell Brown

"Loren & Rose"

Best Micro-Short

"The Sperm Count"

Best Feature Documentary

"Betye Saar: Ready to be a Warrior"

Best Web Series

"Abstraction"

Best Documentary Short

"Inside the Beauty Bubble"

Best Comedy Feature

"Reopening"

Best Actor in a Short Film

Isaac Bell

"Outtabounds"

Best Narrative Feature

"It's Spring..."

Short of the Decade Award

"A Play"

Best Actress in a Sci-Fi Short

DeeDee Woche
"A Lone Star Love"

Best Actor in a Horror Short

John Henry Richardson

"GRANDPA: The Horror"

Best Screenplay - Short

Emiliano Bolado

"Outtabounds"

Best Director - Feature

Roman Musheghyan
"It's Spring..."

Best Sci-Fi Short

"Sweet Nothings"

Best Animated Short

Change the text and make it your own. Click here to begin editing.

Best Comedy Short

"My Boomerang"

Best Music Video

"Like Like This - Mergui"

Best Director - Short Film

David Rountree

"400 to Oahu"

Best Actor in a Short Film

Elijah Bell

"Outtabounds"

Best Actress - Feature

Jacqueline Bisset

"Loren & Rose"

Feature of the Decade Award

"Raise the Hand"

Best Student Short

"Hide and Seek"

Best Cinematography - Short

Joel Labat

"The Third Defector"

Best Actress in a Short Film

Yasmine Akers

"Okay"

Best Crewless Short

"Earthbound"

Best Comedy Horror Short

"The Housesitters"

Best TV Pilot

"Spy vs. Spia"

Best Comedy Micro Short

"Watch My Stuff"

Best Foreign Short

"All That Glitters"

Best Cinematographer - Feature

Suren Tadevvosyan

"It's Spring..."

Best Narrative Short

"In the Valley of the Moon"

Best Actor - Feature

Charles Dennis

"King Solomon's Treasure"

Best Actor in a Sci-Fi Short

Jesse Merlin    

"The October Martyr"

Best Actress in a Horror Short

Tara Rose Schreiber

"The Caregiver"

Social Justice Award

"Lost and Found"

Best Screenplay - Feature

Russell Brown

"Loren & Rose"

Best Micro-Short

"The Sperm Count"

Best Feature Documentary

"Betye Saar: Ready to be a Warrior"

Best Web Series

"Abstraction"

Best Documentary Short

"Inside the Beauty Bubble"

Best Comedy Feature

"Reopening"

Best Actor in a Short Film

Isaac Bell

"Outtabounds"

Best Narrative Feature

"It's Spring..."

Short of the Decade Award

"A Play"

Best Actress in a Sci-Fi Short

DeeDee Woche
"A Lone Star Love"

Best Actor in a Horror Short

John Henry Richardson

"GRANDPA: The Horror"

Best Screenplay - Short

Emiliano Bolado

"Outtabounds"

Best Director - Feature

Roman Musheghyan
"It's Spring..."

Best Sci-Fi Short

"Sweet Nothings"

Best Animated Short

Change the text and make it your own. Click here to begin editing.

Best Comedy Short

"My Boomerang"

Best Music Video

"Like Like This - Mergui"

Best Director - Short Film

David Rountree

"400 to Oahu"

Best Actor in a Short Film

Elijah Bell

"Outtabounds"

Best Actress - Feature

Jacqueline Bisset

"Loren & Rose"

Feature of the Decade Award

"Raise the Hand"

Best Student Short

"Hide and Seek"

Best Cinematography - Short

Joel Labat

"The Third Defector"

Best Actress in a Short Film

Yasmine Akers

"Okay"

Best Crewless Short

"Earthbound"

Best Comedy Horror Short

"The Housesitters"

Best TV Pilot

"Spy vs. Spia"

Best Comedy Micro Short

"Watch My Stuff"

Best Foreign Short

"All That Glitters"

Best Cinematographer - Feature

Suren Tadevvosyan

"It's Spring..."

Best Narrative Short

"In the Valley of the Moon"

Best Actor - Feature

Charles Dennis

"King Solomon's Treasure"

Best Horror Short

"GRANDPA: The Horror"

Best Student Short

"Hide and Seek"

Best Cinematography - Short

Joel Labat

"The Third Defector"

Best Actress in a Short Film

Yasmine Akers

"Okay"

Best Crewless Short

"Earthbound"

Best Comedy Horror Short

"The Housesitters"

Best TV Pilot

"Spy vs. Spia"

Best Comedy Micro Short

"Watch My Stuff"

Best Foreign Short

"All That Glitters"

Best Cinematographer - Feature

Suren Tadevvosyan

"It's Spring..."

Best Narrative Short

"In the Valley of the Moon"

Best Actor - Feature

Charles Dennis

"King Solomon's Treasure"

Best Actor in a Sci-Fi Short

Jesse Merlin    

"The October Martyr"

Best Actress in a Horror Short

Tara Rose Schreiber

"The Caregiver"

Social Justice Award

"Lost and Found"

Best Screenplay - Feature

Russell Brown

"Loren & Rose"

Best Micro-Short

"The Sperm Count"

Best Feature Documentary

"Betye Saar: Ready to be a Warrior"

Best Web Series

"Abstraction"

Best Documentary Short

"Inside the Beauty Bubble"

Best Comedy Feature

"Reopening"

Best Actor in a Short Film

Isaac Bell

"Outtabounds"

Best Narrative Feature

"It's Spring..."

Short of the Decade Award

"A Play"

Best Actress in a Sci-Fi Short

DeeDee Woche
"A Lone Star Love"

Best Actor in a Horror Short

John Henry Richardson

"GRANDPA: The Horror"

Best Screenplay - Short

Emiliano Bolado

"Outtabounds"

Best Director - Feature

Roman Musheghyan
"It's Spring..."

Best Sci-Fi Short

"Sweet Nothings"

Best Animated Short

Change the text and make it your own. Click here to begin editing.

Best Comedy Short

"My Boomerang"

Best Music Video

"Like Like This - Mergui"

Best Director - Short Film

David Rountree

"400 to Oahu"

Best Actor in a Short Film

Elijah Bell

"Outtabounds"

Best Actress - Feature

Jacqueline Bisset

"Loren & Rose"

Feature of the Decade Award

"Raise the Hand"