Best Feature........................................Black Cat

Best Horror Feature............................Happy Hunting

Best Action Feature............................Shadow Fighter

Best T.V. Pilot......................................Brian for Hire

Best Foreign T.V. Pilot.........................Gogol

Best Comedy Horror Short..................Hush, Hush

Best Horror Short................................Hush

Best Foreign Short..............................Daro Mat 

Best Narrative Short...........................Oakland in Blue

Best Comedy Short.............................Imaginary Friends

Best Documentary Feature.................One Note at a Time

Best Documentary Short.....................I Promise to Remember

Best Music Video................................Papi Runs

Best Animated Short..........................Post No Bills

Best Actor/Feature.............................Zach Kanner - Stay

Best Actress/Feature..........................Lydia Andrews - Black Cat

Best Actor/Narrative Short................Jamie Lomas - The Importance of Being Andy

Best Actress/Narrative Short.............Arden Myrin - Ticket Like a Man

Best Actor/Comedy Short.................Joe Troiano - Brian for Hire

Best Actress/Comedy Short...............Sasha Boggs - Petty Crime

Best Actor/Horror Feature.................Martin Dingle Wall - Happy Hunting

Best Actress/Horror Feature..............Karli Kaiser - Escape the Dark

Best Actor/Horror Short.....................Mike Funk - Photokill

Best Actress/Horror Short..................Rachel Barker - Hush

Best Web Series.................................Dropping the Soap

Best Director/Narrative Short............Robbin Rae McCulloch - Oakland in Blue

Best Director/Feature........................Peter Pardini - Black Cat

Best Cinematography/Short..............Andria Chamberlin - Secret

Best Cinematography/Feature..........Joe Dietsch - Happy Hunting

Best Student Film..............................Cuddlefish

Best Comedic Performance Actor......Cold Water - Lee Shelton

Best Screenplay/Feature....................Peter Pardini - Black Cat

Best Screenplay/Short.......................Chatsworth - La Monte Edwards

Best Director/Horror Short................Rene Ashton - The Candle

Best Actor/Web Series.......................Paul Witten - Dropping the Soap

Best Actress/Web Series....................Kate Mines

Best Comedy Feature........................Heels

Best Dramatic Web Series.................Trouble Creek

Outstanding Comedy Ensemble........Lazy Circles

Best Science Fiction Short.................Nano

Best Director/Horror Feature.............Louie Gibson and Joe Dietsch - Happy Hunting

Best Screenplay/Horror Short............Lukas Hassel - The Son, the Father...

Best Director/Web Series..................Patricia Chica - Morning After

Best Documentary.............................Curtsy, Mister